Cook Out Milkshake Menu

Looking for the best milkshakes at Cook Out? You have come to the right place!

In this article, we will take a look at the Cookout milkshake menu and discuss some of the most popular flavors. We will also provide some tips on how to create your own custom milkshake.

So, if you are looking for a delicious and refreshing milkshake, be sure to head to Cookout!

Cookout Milkshake Menu

Cookout Milkshake Menu Prices

If you want to know the Cookout Milkshake Menu and Prices, you have come to the right place!

The menu has been updated with the latest 2024 prices, shown below.

Milkshake

Milkshake
Flavorsize
Fresk BananaSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Hershey’s*Small $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Banana BerrySmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
ChocolateSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Banana FudgeSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Chocolate (double)Small $7.00
Medium $8.00
Large $9.00
Banana NutSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Chocolate CherrySmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
BananaSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Choc Chip CherrySmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
PineappleSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Choc Chip MintSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Chocolate MaltSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
PuddingSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
BlueberrySmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Chocolate NutSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Butterfinger®Small $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Heath ToffeeSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
CappuccinoSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
M&M’s*Small $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
CaramelSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
MochaSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Caramel FudgeSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Orange Push-Up*Small $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
CheesecakeSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Oreo®Small $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Oreo MintSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
PeachSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Peach CobbleSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Peanut ButterSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Peanut Butter BananaSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Peanut Butter FudgeSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
PineappleSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Red CherrySmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Reese’s CupSmall $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
Snickers*Small $6.00
Medium $7.00
Large $8.00
StrawberrySmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00
Banana MilkshakeSmall $5.00
Medium $6.00
Large $7.00

Floats & Cheesecake

Floats & Cheesecake
Item & PriceDescription & Calories
Coke Float
$1.50
380
(Dog State Style w/ Vanilla Soft Serve)
Cheerwine Float
$1.75
380
(w/ Vanilla Soft Serve)
Cheesecake
$2.50
360
(.J. Style w/ Choice of Toppings)

Drinks

Drinks
Item & PriceDescription & Calories
$3.99
FRESH BREWED TEA Huce
390 cal
A delicious and refreshing tea made with real tea leaves.
$2.99
Coca Cola BEVERAGES L

240 cal
A classic carbonated soft drink with a sweet and refreshing taste.
$2.99
CHEERWINE*
A sweet and tart carbonated soft drink with a cherry flavor.
$1.99
DASANI’20 oz. BOTTLED WATER
220 cal
Purified water with a refreshing taste.

Cookout Milkshake Flavors

Cookout milkshakes are made with fresh ice cream and milk, and they’re blended to perfection. Here are just a few of the many milkshake flavors available at Cookout:

  • Chocolate
  • Vanilla
  • Strawberry
  • Oreo
  • Reese’s Peanut Butter Cup
  • Mint Chocolate Chip
  • Cookies and Cream
  • Coffee
  • Caramel
  • Butter Pecan
  • Banana
  • Mango
  • Pineapple
  • Peach
  • Cherry
  • Coconut

Cookout Milkshake Nutrition

FlavorCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Total Carbohydrates (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Vanilla5551859469868316
Hershey’s Chocolate620185948411010316
Strawberry61017554551059915
Fresh Banana5381651412898015
Banana Berry671165144012311115
Banana Nut70427514121039215
Banana Fudge772245147013011117
Banana Pineapple5661651412968615
Banana Pudding781261416111269916
Blueberry617175546410710115
Chocolate Cherry665175547212311615
Red Cherry6001755457999615
Fresh Peanut Butter8474555698918327
Peanut Butter Banana8644351669998527
Peanut Butter Fudge76534515691019121
Cappuccino5551859469868316
Caramel Fudge677215550911110216
Caramel5601755480918715
Pineapple5751755440949116
Snickers®720276554010710019
Hi-C Punch®59817554471029915
Walnut853405544010910315
Oreo®802295567812510317
M&M®755276546911410717
Oreo® Mint853295567813811517
Peach54717554429186

How to Order a Cookout Milkshake

To order a Cookout milkshake, simply tell the cashier what flavor milkshake you would like and what size you would like. You can also add mix-ins to your milkshake for an additional charge.

Here are some tips for ordering a Cookout milkshake:

  • If you are indecisive about what flavor to get, ask the cashier for a recommendation.
  • If you are looking for a unique milkshake flavor, try mixing two flavors together.
  • If you are on a budget, consider getting a mini milkshake.
  • If you are sharing your milkshake with a friend, consider getting a large milkshake and splitting it.

Conclusion

Thank you for reading this article about the Cookout milkshake menu! Cookout milkshakes are a delicious and affordable way to cool off on a hot day or satisfy your sweet tooth.

With over 40 flavors to choose from, there’s something for everyone at Cookout. So next time you’re looking for a delicious and affordable milkshake, head to Cookout!

I hope you enjoyed this article and that it was helpful. If you have any questions or comments, please feel free to leave them below.

Visit our Website at cookoutmenuprices.website for Additional Details.

FAQs

What is the most popular Cookout milkshake flavor?

The most popular Cookout milkshake flavor is chocolate. However, other popular flavors include vanilla, strawberry, and Oreo.

Can I combine milkshake flavors at Cookout?

Yes, you can combine any milkshake flavors you want at Cookout. Just ask the cashier to make you a custom shake.

What is the largest milkshake size at Cookout?

The largest milkshake size at Cookout is the large shake. The large shake is 32 ounces.

Does Cookout deliver milkshakes?

Yes, Cookout delivers milkshakes through third-party delivery services such as DoorDash and Uber Eats.

Does Cookout have a milkshake rewards program?

Yes, Cookout has a milkshake rewards program. You can earn points for every milkshake you purchase, and you can redeem your points for free milkshakes.

What is the best way to order a Cookout milkshake?

The best way to order a Cookout milkshake is to know what flavor you want and what size you want. You can also ask the cashier for recommendations. If you want to combine milkshake flavors, be sure to tell the cashier that.

Author

  • Mia

    Hello, I’m Mia, an experienced content writer with three years of expertise. I specialize in providing detailed information about the delectable offerings on the Cookout menu. Let me guide you through the tantalizing array of flavors and options available at Cookout, ensuring you have the best dining experience possible.

Leave a Comment

10 + fifteen =